CARAC Trailers, Trailer Accessories, Caravan Parts and Camping Goods Phone (03) 9794 7977
Home Profile Specials Trailers Caravan Parts Camping Links Enquiries CARAC Mail Contact Us

Legal Notices


 


 
 
 

Privacy Policy


CARAC is committed to protecting your privacy; our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy. We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of any personal information that you may provide us. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes for which its collection was intended. Your personal information will not be sold by CARAC to any third party.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

We define your Personal Information as any information collected about you that makes your identity known.

Your personal information will be used by CARAC in order for us to respond to your requests for information about our services or products. From time to time we may also send you information that may interest you about special offers, changes to our organisation, updated information or other new products or services provided by us or other companies with which we have an association. If you do not wish to receive such information you may request that no further such information be sent to you by CARAC, we will acknowledge this request at the earliest possible time.

You may request access to any of the personal information that we may hold about you at any time by writing to CARAC Postal Address. In certain circumstances we may not be obligated to provide you with such information. If your request for access to your personal information is denied an explanation will be provided to you. You may also request that your personal information be removed from our database, also by writing to the above address.

In order for us to continue to assist you in the future we request that you inform us of any inaccuracies or changes to your personal information.

From time to time we may update this Privacy Policy in response to changes in law, new technology or other reasons.

 

Copyright


The content contained within this web site is the property of CARAC, you are entitled to save or print information from this site without alteration for personal/non-commercial use only.

 

Disclaimer


The information contained within this web site is intended as a guide only.

To the extent permitted by law, CARAC accepts no liability for any loss or damage to any person arising from the use of or reliance upon information contained, in or accessed through, this website. If such disclaimer is prohibited by law, CARAC limits its liability (to the extent permitted by law) to the resupply of such information.

CARAC accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the content or information contained in web sites which may be accessed via links from this web site.



Find us on Facebook